UPA Powerlifting

NPC Bodybuilding

Contact UPA

bcarpenter@upapower.com

UPA Raw Powerlifting Championship Roster List…

Updated on:  1/19- 4:20 pm

2017 UPA Raw Powerlifting Championship – Sponsored by NFPGEAR and Dungeon of Pride Clothing

January 21 & 22, 2017

**SPONSORSHIP PACKAGES and PROGRAM ADVERTISING AVAILABLE! Please contact:  Bill Carpenter – BCarpenter@UPAPower.com

I will keep updating the Roster as I receive entry forms. Get your entry form in before the 12/30/2016 entry deadline. This meet will fill up fast! Don’t be the last one trying to get in to one of the best meets in the country.

ENTRY FORM LINKS: ENTRY DEADLINE – December 30, 2016

Click on her for Hard Copy Entry Form

click on here for the Online Entry From

Click this – UPA Membership Card

**REMINDER ON BRACELETS**
SPECTATOR FEE: $10 at the door Saturday and Sunday. $15 for both days – (**Children 10 and under – free/ lifters are only free for their day to lift. Coaches and handlers are not free.**)

UPA Power Weekend – Roster List…

Roster Count: 78
Saturday – All Men’s & Women’s Bench Only: 2
Saturday – Men’s Open Full Power: 34 – Max Full Power Lifters on Saturday 50 – NO EXCEPTIONS!
Sunday – Women’s Open, Teen, Jr & Masters Full Power: 41 – Max Lifters on Sunday 50 – NO EXCEPTIONS
Sunday – Ironman: 2
Sunday – Deadlift Only: 0

Name Division Category PL/BO/IM/DO AD Wgt Class Age Day
UPA
Women
Raw – Powerlifting
Kaley Cedeno – Normal, IL Women’s Open PL 148 Sunday
Megan Henschel – Dubuque, IA Women’s Open PL 165 Sunday
Gabrielle Lentz – Bloomington, IL Women’s Open PL 165 Sunday
Amy Ward – Bloomington, IL Women’s Open PL 198 Sunday
Hayley Norpel – Bellevue, IA Women’s Open PL 198 Sunday
Katelyn McIntyre – East Dubuque, IL Women’s Junior(20-23) PL 165 Sunday
Paige Barsema – North Liberty, IA Women’s Junior(20-23) PL 148 Sunday
Tamecia Robinson – Bloomington, IL Women’s SM(33-39) PL 198 Sunday
Tiffany Gilbert – Bloomington, IL Women’s WM(40-44) PL 123 Sunday

Raw – Bench Only

Men
Raw – Bench Only
Steve Rieger – Andover, IA Men’s Open BO 49 Saturday
Tom Fox – Davenport, IA Men’s MM(60-64) BO 63 Saturday

Raw – Powerlifting
David Raymond – Thomson, IL Men’s Open PL 148 25 Saturday
David Thompson – Cedar Rapids, IA Men’s Open PL 165 24 Saturday
Kyle Low – Dubuque, IA Men’s Open PL 165 28 Saturday
Jesse Ramos – Moline, IL Men’s Open PL 181 25 Saturday
Derek Stoddard – Erie, IL Men’s Open PL 181 24 Saturday
Jay Kortemeyer – Cedar Rapids, IA Men’s Open PL 198 20 Saturday
Pete Radlowski – Chicago, IL Men’s Open PL 198 32 Saturday
Jon Sodawasser – New Vienna, IA Men’s Open PL 198 23 Saturday
Nicholas Shroeder – Milwaukee, WI Men’s Open PL 220 22 Saturday
Kellen Madison – Spencer, IA Men’s Open PL 220 33 Saturday
Anthony Stoddard – Clinton, IA Men’s Open PL 220 25 Saturday
Matt Meek – West Des Moines, IA Men’s Open PL 220 36 Saturday
Justin Simmien – Dubuque, IA Men’s Open PL 242 28 Saturday
Ken Johnson – Dubuque, IA Men’s Open PL 242 27 Saturday
Dillon Haase – Reedsburg, WI Men’s Open PL 242 29 Saturday
Devante Krueger – Tripoli, IA Men’s Open PL 275 19 Saturday
Josh Ruppert – Norfolk, NE Men’s Open PL 275 31 Saturday
Matt Sharafinski – Kenosha, WI Men’s Open PL 275 23 Saturday
Dan Tomasello – Omaha, NE Men’s Open PL 275 31 Saturday
Eric Lilliebridge – Yorkville, IL Men’s Open PL 308 26 Saturday
Matt Wenning – Columbus, OH Men’s Open PL 308 37 Saturday
Tim Wunder – Dubuque, IA Men’s Open PL 308 30 Saturday
Luis Martinez – Rock Island, IL Men’s Open PL SHW 26 Saturday
Sokratis Boutos – Homer Glen, IL Men’s Open PL SHW 27 Saturday
Dan Bell – Dubuque, IA Men’s Open PL SHW 30 Saturday
Taylor Boelter – Cedar Rapids, IA Men’s Teen(13-15) PL 198 15 Sunday
Bo Grosse – Denver, IA Men’s Teen(13-15) PL 165 15 Sunday
Drake Hadacek – Mason City, IA Men’s Teen(16-17) PL 165 17 Sunday
Ashtin Van Gorden – Bernard, IA Men’s Teen(16-17) PL 17 Sunday
Trevor Mensen – Dubuque, IA Men’s Teen(16-17) PL 275 17 Sunday
Colton Iwasaki – Dubuque, IA Men’s Teen(18-19) PL 181 19 Sunday
Zachary Westfahl – Antigo, WI Men’s Junior(20-23) PL 220 23 Sunday
Max Ruhland – Plain, WI Men’s Junior(20-23) PL 181 21 Sunday
Robert Solon – Iowa City, IA Men’s Junior(20-23) PL 198 20 Sunday
Arin Smith – North Liberty, IA Men’s Junior(20-23) PL 198 23 Sunday
Ben Kipper – Dubuque, IA Men’s Junior(20-23) PL 242 21 Sunday
Darian Gingold – Urbana, IL Men’s Junior(20-23) PL 198 20 Sunday
Jacob Clark – La Porte City, IA Men’s Junior(20-23) PL 242 20 Sunday
Tyler Videka – Chicago, IL Men’s Junior(20-23) PL 198 23 Sunday
Nehemiah Briggs – North Liberty, IA Men’s Junior(20-23) PL 198 22 Sunday
Josh Clark – La Porte City, IA Men’s Junior(20-23) PL SHW 21 Sunday
Ben Kenner – Marshalltown, IA Men’s MM(40-44) PL 308 41 Sunday
Larry Soderberg – Marshalltown, IA Men’s MM(65-69) PL 220 66 Sunday

Raw – Ironman
Tim Grissel – Solon, IA Men’s MM(40-44) IM 275 44 Sunday

UPA-AD
Women
AD Raw – Bench Only

AD Raw – Powerlifting
Margaret Rowan – Palatine, IL Women’s Open PL Y 148 26 Sunday
Sophia Woychik – Independence, WI Women’s Teen(18-19) PL Y SHW 19 Sunday
Erin Weizeorick – Normal, IL Women’s Junior(20-23) PL Y 114 20 Sunday
Christine Svoboda – Peoria, IL Women’s Junior(20-23) PL Y 132 23 Sunday
Katie Morio – Cedar Rapids, IA Women’s SM(33-39) PL Y 148 38 Sunday
*Tisha Timan – Normal, IL Women’s AD SM(33-39) & SM(33-39) PL Y 123 39 Sunday

Raw – Ironman
Women
Alison Browning – Iowa City, IA Women’s Open IM Y 181 24 Sunday

Men
AD Raw – Bench Only

AD Raw – Powerlifting
Brian Richmond – Cedar Rapids, IA Men’s Open PL Y 165 26 Saturday
Taylor Noles – Madison, WI Men’s Open PL Y 181 24 Saturday
Robert Grell – Waterloo, IA Men’s Open PL Y 181 36 Saturday
Jay Fresh – West Des Moines, IA Men’s Open PL Y 181 23 Saturday
Patrick Thompson – East Peoria, IL Men’s Open PL Y 181 25 Saturday
Jason Dura – Dubuque, IA Men’s Open PL Y 181 25 Saturday
Brady Kness – Chadwick, IL Men’s Open PL Y 198 23 Saturday
Braxton Edwards – Cedar Rapids, IA Men’s Open PL Y 275 30 Saturday
Dallas McManus – Camanche, IA Men’s MT(16-17) PL Y 220 16 Sunday
Jack Magnussen – Marion, IA Men’s MT(16-17) PL Y 181 17 Sunday
Drew Wiencek – Schaumburg, IL Men’s MT(18-19) PL Y 181 18 Sunday
Antonio Lama – Spring Green, WI Men’s Junior(20-23) PL Y 198 20 Sunday
Brandon Blanchard – Oskaloosa, IA Men’s Junior(20-23) PL Y 198 25 Sunday
*Jacob Kosiek – Burbank, IL Men’s AD Junior(20-23) & Junior(20-23) PL Y 220 21 Sunday
Travis Voss – Pearl City, IL Men’s MM(40-44) PL Y 181 40 Sunday
Curt Shaver – Union, IA Men’s MM(45-49) PL Y 220 48 Sunday

*Means lifter is doing UPA & AD Divisions.

Facebooktwitterredditpinterestlinkedinmail

Previous

Next

Join The #UPAEvents Newsletter

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Subscribe To UPA Events Newsletter

Subscribe To UPA Events Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest News and Upcoming events for 2020

You have Successfully Subscribed!