UPA Powerlifting

NPC Bodybuilding

Contact UPA

bcarpenter@upapower.com

UPA Power Weekend Lifter Roster…

Updated on 10/21 – 5:30 PM **SATURDAY MEN’S OPEN FULL POWER IS FULL.** Email BCarpenter@UPAPower.com if you would like to be put on the waiting list.

2020 UPA Power Weekend – 2021 Arnold Classic Qualifier
Sponsored by Ghost Strong Equipment. The official equipment sponsor of the UPA.Novembers 14 & 15, 2020

 

**SPONSORSHIP PACKAGES and PROGRAM ADVERTISING AVAILABLE! Please contact:  Bill Carpenter – BCarpenter@UPAPower.com

I will keep updating the Roster as I receive entry forms. Get your entry form in before the 10/23/2020 entry deadline. This meet will fill up fast! This is my biggest meet of the year. Don’t be the last one trying to get in to one of the best meets in the country.

ENTRY FORM LINKS: ENTRY DEADLINE – October 23, 2020

Click here for Hard Copy Entry Form

Click here for the Online Entry Form

Click here to purchase a UPA Membership

**REMINDER ON BRACELETS**
SPECTATOR FEE: $10 at the door Saturday and Sunday. $15 for both days – (**Children 10 and under – free/ lifters are only free for their day to lift. Coaches and handlers are not free.**)

MEET HOTEL: Grand Harbor Resort & Water Park. The meet site (Grand River Center) is connected by sky walk to Grand Harbor Resort & Water Park. Mention “UPA” to get $109 a night room rate. www.GrandHarborResort.com (563)690-4000. The “cut-off date” for accepting reservations into this room block is Wednesday October 14, 2020.
UPA Power Weekend – Roster List…

Roster Count: 108
Saturday – All Men’s & Women’s Bench Only: 5
Saturday – Men’s Open Full Power: 51 – Max Full Power Lifters on Saturday 50 – NO EXCEPTIONS! **SATURDAY FULL POWER IS FULL**
Sunday – Women’s Open, Teen, Jr & Masters Full Power: 46 – Max Lifters on Sunday 50 – NO EXCEPTIONS
Sunday – All Men’s & Women’s Ironman: 5
Sunday – All Men’s & Women’s Deadlift Only: 1

Name Division Category PL/BO/IM/DO AD Wgt Class Age  Day
Raw Elite – Powerlifting
Women
Kasey Cain – Davenport, IA Women Open PL 165 34  Sunday
Alayna Beckham – Silvis, IL Women Open PL 181 25  Sunday
Halery Hoffer -Sioux Falls, SD Women Open PL 181 29  Sunday
Leonora Criswell – East Moline, IL Women Open PL 181 27  Sunday
Kathy Criswell – Davenport, IA Women Open PL SHW 32  Sunday
Lesa Colgan – Walcott, IA Women Open PL SHW 34  Sunday
Mackenzie Brooks – Des Moines, IA Women Open PL SHW 28  Sunday
Sara Lomelino – Davenport, IA Women WM(40-44) PL 132 44  Sunday
Sally  North – El Paso, IL Women WM(60-64) PL 181 60  Sunday
Men
Kyle Gifford – Coralville, IA Men Open PL 181 25  Saturday
Hunter Veech – Manly, IA Men Open PL 181 25  Saturday
Carson Parks – Madison, WI Men Open PL 198 22  Saturday
Chris Dunlap – Monona, WI Men Open PL 198 26  Saturday
Kyle Chapman – Carbon Cliff, IL Men Open PL 220 32  Saturday
Matt Geist – Lees Summit, MO Men Open PL 220 36  Saturday
Jonathan Rumbold – Speer, IL Men Open PL 220 33  Saturday
Ryleigh Clark – Kewanee, IL Men Open PL 242 29  Saturday
Gunner Kollman – Fargo, ND Men Open PL 275 24  Saturday
AJ Bunz – Waterloo, IA Men Open PL 275 28  Saturday
Matt Sharafinski – Kenosha, WI Men Open PL 275 26  Saturday
Jacob Clark – La Porte, IA Men Open PL 275 24  Saturday
Laken Fluegel – Blue Grass, IA Men Open PL 308 26  Saturday
Tyler Castle – Beckley, WV Men Open PL 308 24  Saturday
Alex Martin – Fulton, IL Men MJ(20-23) PL 198 22  Sunday
Thomas Ottens – Morrison, IL Men MJ(20-23) PL 198 21  Sunday
Josh Peterson – Madison, WI Men MM(40-44) PL 308 40  Sunday
Jason Myers – Kenosha, WI Men MM(45-49) PL 220 47  Sunday
Raw – Powerlifting
Women
Karina Cordova – Ottumwa, IA Women Open & SM(33-39) PL 132 36  Sunday
Aulis Martinez – Shellsburg, IA Women Open PL 148 28  Sunday
Lindsey Kedinger – Waukesha, WI Women Open PL 148 34  Sunday
Carrie Nelson – Waukesha, WI Women Open PL 148 28  Sunday
Stephanie Sharp – Milan, IL Women Open PL 165 27  Sunday
Kelsey Paskert – Sioux City, IA Women Open PL 165 30  Sunday
Diane Szczepanski – Bloomington, IL Women Open PL SHW 31  Sunday
Brittany Demmer – Dubuque, IA Women Open PL 181 28  Sunday
Madison Hall – Bennington, NE Women WT(16-17) PL 198 17  Sunday
Erica McClure – Waukee, IA Women WT(18-19) PL 148 19  Sunday
Julia Underwood – Monmouth, IL Women WT(18-19) PL SHW 18  Sunday
Amy Bohl – Des Moines, IA Women SM(33-39) PL 148 38  Sunday
Sarah McFarland – Stoughton, WI Women WM(40-44) PL 165 43  Sunday
Men
David Raymond – Fulton, IL Men Open PL 148 29  Saturday
Chris Rubalcava – Sioux City, IA Men Open PL 165 25  Saturday
Shaddy Ziadeh – Cedar Rapids, IA Men Open PL 165 32  Saturday
Andrew Dahl – Washington, IL Men Open PL 165 26  Saturday
Chris Pecenka – Tolono, IL Men Open PL 181 34  Saturday
Marcus Dummermuth – Iowa City, IA Men Open PL 181 27  Saturday
Derik Bailey – Sioux City, IA Men Open PL 198 24  Saturday
Chris Voss – Dubuque, IA Men Open PL 198 46  Saturday
Mitchell Phillips – West Bend, WI Men Open PL 198 31  Saturday
Tanner Manning – Brandon, SD Men Open PL 220 27  Saturday
Patrick Thompson – Dunlap, IL Men Open PL 220 28  Saturday
Austin Carlson – Quimby, IA Men Open PL 220 31  Saturday
Jon Sodawasser – New Vienna, IA Men Open PL 220 27  Saturday
Cody Jasper – Waukesha, WI Men Open PL 220 30  Saturday
Andrew Schinske – Fond du lac, WI Men Open PL 242 29  Saturday
Ron Eaton – Sioux City, IA Men Open PL 242 42  Saturday
Mark Ramirez – Des Moines, IA Men Open PL 242 24  Saturday
Daniel Sonnemaker – Peoria, IL Men Open PL 242 35  Saturday
Fred Barnabe – Springfield, IL Men Open PL 242 33  Saturday
Christian Wheeler – Merrill, IA Men Open PL 242 27  Saturday
Cody Mohlencamp – Council Bluffs, IA Men Open PL 242 26  Saturday
Brady Kness – Lanark, IL Men Open PL 275 27  Saturday
Willard Rosenberg – Kewanee, IL Men Open PL 275 43  Saturday
Randall Hall – Bennington, NE Men Open PL 275 43  Saturday
Luke Dreier – Sioux City, IA Men Open PL 275 35  Saturday
Antonio Lama – Cross Plains, WI Men Open PL 275 24  Saturday
Justin Simmien – Dubuque, IA Men Open PL 275 31  Saturday
Zealan LaCombe – Sioux Falls, SD Men Open PL 308 25  Saturday
Devante Krueger – Cedar Falls, IA Men Open PL SHW 23  Saturday
Dan Bell – Ormond Beach, FL Men Open PL SHW 33  Saturday
Josh Clark – Cedar Falls, IA Men Open PL SHW 25  Saturday
Parker Willis -Cedar Rapids, IA Men MT(16-17) PL 220 16  Sunday
Jackson DePanfilis – Cedar Rapids, IA Men MT(18-19) PL 242 18  Sunday
Carter Willis – Cedar Rapids, IA Men MT(18-19) PL 242 18  Sunday
Jacob Foss – Geneso, IL Men MJ(20-23) PL 198 20  Sunday
Ryan Hammer – Battle Creek, MI Men MJ(20-23) PL 198 23  Sunday
Landyn Voss – Sabula, IA Men MJ(20-23) PL 242 23  Sunday
Luke Cutinello – Edwards, IL Men MJ(20-23) PL 242 21  Sunday
Rendon Patterson – Monmouth, IL Men MM(40-44) PL 220 41  Sunday
Dave Underwood – Monmouth, IL Men MM(40-44) PL 275 40  Sunday
Brad McWilliams – Stoughton, WI Men MM(45-49) PL 308 47  Sunday
Raw – Bench Only
Corey LaRose – Maquon, IL Men SM(33-39) BO 308 38  Saturday
Jeremiah Johnson – Prophetstown, IL Men Open & MM(40-44) BO 242 43  Saturday
Patrick Little – Racine, WI Men Open BO 242 26  Saturday
Joe McElroy – Riceville, IA Men Open & MM(40-44) BO 275 43  Saturday
Jamie Zwiers – Kimberly, WI Men MM(45-49) BO 242 47  Saturday
Raw – Ironman
Women
Jackie Budde – Dubuque, IA Women SM(33-39) IM 114 33  Sunday
Men
Shannon Hickey – Dubuque, IA Men Open IM 181 40  Sunday
Sean Tully – Clarence, IA Men Open IM 220 26  Sunday
Josh Hickey – Dubuque, IA Men Open IM 242 33  Sunday
Nick Hickey – Dubuque, IA Men Open IM 275 31  Sunday
Equipped – Powerlifting
Women
Emily Tighe – New Bloomfield, IL Women Open PL 165 26  Sunday
Men
Josh Hale – Fitchburg, WI Men Open PL 198 34  Saturday
Nate Yelton – Cedar Rapids, IA Men Open PL 275 29  Saturday
Equipped – Deadlift Only
Men
Charlie Driscoll – Davenport, IA Men MM(60-64) DL 242 60  Sunday
UPA-AD
AD Raw Elite – Powerlifting (No wraps and walked out)
Women
Men
Cody Mensinger – Clinton, IA Men Open PL Y 198 25  Saturday
Austin Adams – New London, MN Men Open PL Y 198 24  Saturday
*Marcus Dow – Rockford, IA Men AD Open & Open PL Y 308 29  Saturday
Dylan Binion-Blumhoff – Albany, IL Men MJ(20-23) PL Y 220 23  Sunday
Chris Broadhurst – Dunlap, IL Men MM(50-54) PL Y 220 52  Sunday
Jeff Mensinger – Camanche, IA Men MM(55-59) PL Y 165 55  Sunday
Joe Hays – Woodbury, MN Men MM(60-64) PL Y 165 60  Sunday
AD Raw – Powerlifting
Women
Jaime Kuenzi – Marion, IA Women Open PL Y 123 36  Sunday
Haley Risovi – Fargo, ND Women Open PL Y 198 25  Sunday
Men
Derek Vonnahmne – Eagan, MN Men Open PL Y SHW 28  Saturday
Paul Sorenson – Hartland, WI Men Open PL Y 275 26  Saturday
Tim Allison – Bloomington, IL Men SM(33-39) PL Y 275 39  Sunday
Cody Hayes – Bloomington, IL Men SM(33-39) PL Y 308 33  Sunday
Dave Overholt – Hudson, IL Men MM(60-64) PL Y 165 59  Sunday
*Means lifter is doing more than 1 Division.
Facebooktwitterredditpinterestlinkedinmail

Previous

Join The #UPAEvents Newsletter

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Subscribe To UPA Events Newsletter

Subscribe To UPA Events Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest News and Upcoming events for 2020

You have Successfully Subscribed!