UPA Powerlifting

NPC Bodybuilding

Contact UPA

bcarpenter@upapower.com

UPA Iron Battle on the Mississippi Roster List…

Updated on: 7/11 – 6:50 am
2017 UPA Iron Battle on the Mississippi – 2019 Arnold Classic Qualifier

July 14 & 15, 2018

 

**SPONSORSHIP PACKAGES and PROGRAM ADVERTISING AVAILABLE! Please contact:  Bill Carpenter – BCarpenter@UPAPower.com

I will keep updating the Roster as I receive entry forms. Get your entry form in before the 6/30/2017 entry deadline. This meet will fill up fast! Don’t be the last one trying to get in to one of the best meets in the country.

ENTRY FORM LINKS: ENTRY DEADLINE – June 22, 2018

Click here for Hard Copy Entry Form

Click here for the Online Entry Form

Click here to purchase a UPA Membership

**REMINDER ON BRACELETS**
SPECTATOR FEE: $10 at the door Saturday and Sunday. $15 for both days – (**Children 10 and under – free/ lifters are only free for their day to lift. Coaches and handlers are not free.**)

MEET HOTEL: Grand Harbor Resort & Water Park. The meet site (Grand River Center) is connected by sky walk to Grand Harbor Resort & Water Park. Mention “UPA” to get $109 a night room rate. www.GrandHarborResort.com (563)690-3270 or (866)690-4006. The “cut-off date” for accepting reservations into this room block is Wednesday June 13th, 2018.

UPA Iron Battle on the Mississippi – Roster List…

Roster Count: 62
Saturday – All Men’s & Women’s Bench Only: 3
Saturday – Men’s Open Full Power: 29 – Max Full Power Lifters on Saturday 50 – NO EXCEPTIONS!
Sunday – Women’s Open, Teen, Jr & Masters Full Power: 27 – Max Lifters on Sunday 50 – NO EXCEPTIONS
Sunday – All Men’s & Women’s Ironman: 2
Sunday – All Men’s & Women’s Deadlift Only: 1

Name Division Category PL/BO/IM/DO AD Wgt Class Age Day
UPA
Women
Raw – Powerlifting
Valinn McReynolds – Oskaloosa, IA Women’s Open PL 123 31 Sunday
Valona Aliu – Urbandale, IA Women’s Open PL 123 25 Sunday
Tera Walters – Brooklyn, WI Women’s Open PL 132 41 Sunday
Tami Comegys – Davenport, IA Women’s Open PL 132 33 Sunday
Chloe Lansing – Cedar Rapids, IA Women’s Open PL 148 27 Sunday
Athena Waldstein, Tiffin, IA Women’s Open PL 148 28 Sunday
Caitlin Sullivan – Omaha, NE Women’s Open PL 148 27 Sunday
Brooke Ames – South Wayne, WI Women’s Open PL 148 30 Sunday
Brandi Lloyd – Agency, IA Women’s Open PL 148 25 Sunday
Jacqueline Rodriguez – Carol Stream, IL Women’s Open PL 165 24 Sunday
Leah Harvey – Appleton, WI Women’s Open PL 165 28 Sunday
Shayleen Simms – Waverly, IA Women’s Open PL 181 29 Sunday
Angie Pohren – Fairfield, IA Women’s Open PL 181 36 Sunday
Kaitlin Julson – Stoughton, WI Women’s Open PL 198 23 Sunday
Katie Ramirez – Clinton, IA Women’s Open PL SHW 29 Sunday
Ivy Puisman – Clear Lake, IA Women’s WT(18-19) PL 148 19 Sunday
Lacy Grammer – Rock Island, IL Women’s WJ(20-23) PL 165 20 Sunday
Libby Molitor – Dubuque, IA Women’s WJ(20-23) PL 148 23 Sunday
Kylie Bennett – Manhattan, IL Women’s WJ(20-23) PL Y 165 23 Sunday

Raw – Bench Only
Men
Tom Fox – Davenport, IA Men’s MM(65-69) BO 165 65 Saturday

Raw Elite – Powerlifting
Women
Miranda Good – Ankeny, IA Women’s Open PL 132 26 Sunday

Men
John Dengler – Davenport, IA Men’s Open PL 198 36 Saturday
Robert Rooff – Ely, IA Men’s Open PL 198 32 Saturday
Robert Solon – Iowa City, IA Men’s MJ(20-23) PL 242 21 Sunday

Raw – Powerlifting
Men
Jared Simmons – Davenport, IA Men’s Open PL 132 33 Saturday
Shaddy Ziadeh – Cedar Rapids, IA Men’s Open PL 165 31 Saturday
Jeremy Brown – Cedar Rapids, IA Men’s Open PL 181 40 Saturday
David Thompson – Cedar Rapids, IA Men’s Open PL 181 25 Saturday
Matt Braund – Stoughton, WI Men’s Open PL 198 39 Saturday
Ryan Eichenberger – Grimes, IA Men’s Open PL 198 39 Saturday
Dillon Rosener – Rodney, IA Men’s Open PL 198 20 Saturday
Jeramy Ingle – Hedrick, IA Men’s Open PL 198 29 Saturday
Aaron Nance – Davenport, IA Men’s Open PL 198 38 Saturday
Ryan Miller – St. Charles, IL Men’s Open PL 220 30 Saturday
Carter Roberts – Mason City, IA Men’s Open PL 220 19 Saturday
Christian Wheeler – South Sioux City, NE Men’s Open PL 220 25 Saturday
Kellen Madison – Spencer, IA Men’s Open PL 220 35 Saturday
Tim Lauderdale – South Elgin, IL Men’s Open PL 220 31 Saturday
William Slocum – Davenport, IA Men’s Open PL 242 36 Saturday
Rob Millard – Colona, IL Men’s Open PL 242 30 Saturday
Willard Rosenberg – Kewanee, IL Men’s Open PL 242 41 Saturday
Joel Watchorn – Ponca, NE Men’s Open PL 242 19 Saturday
Mike Zach – Cedar Rapids, IA Men’s Open PL 242 28 Saturday
Eric Reeder – Benton, WI Men’s Open PL 242 28 Saturday
Kyle Kelly – Bloomingdale, IL Men’s Open PL 275 27 Saturday
Laken Fluegel – Davenport, IA Men’s Open PL 275 24 Saturday
Spencer Tolson – Danville, IL Men’s Junior(20-23) PL 308 23 Sunday
Alexander Kauffman – Blue Grass, IA Men’s Junior(20-23) PL SHW 23 Sunday
Chris Lomelino – Davenport, IA Men’s MM(45-49) PL 181 46 Sunday
Jeff Doyle – Stoughton, WI Men’s MM(50-54) PL 242 50 Sunday

Raw – Ironman
Men
Chris Blair – Stoughton, WI Men’s Open IM 242 35 Sunday
Bruce Sabel – Muscatine, IA Men’s MM(40-44) IM 198 41 Sunday

Raw – Deadlift Only
Men
Tanner Gile – Stockton, IL Men’s MT(13-15) DO 114 12 Sunday

Equipped – Powerlifting
Men
Daniel Morand – Gurnee, IL Men’s Open PL 220 26 Saturday
Connor Karwowski – Racine, WI Men’s Open PL 275 24 Saturday

UPA-AD
Women
AD Raw – Powerlifting
Brittnie Mason – Bartlett, IL Women’s Open PL Y 181 27 Sunday
Arielle Gallione – Streamwood, IL Women’s Open PL Y 198 27 Sunday
Taylor Haney – Saint Charles, IL Women’s Open PL Y SHW 25 Sunday

AD Raw – Bench Only
Men
Dustin Leibfried – Potosi, WI Men’s Open BO Y 181 31 Saturday
Jonathan Conover – Galesburg, IL Men’s Open BO Y 308 26 Saturday

AD Raw – Powerlifting
Men
Carter Roberts – Mason City Men’s Open PL Y 220 19 Saturday
Sam Brookhart – Wayland, IA Men’s Open PL Y 220 26 Saturday
Damien Domer – Mascoutah, IL Men’s Open PL Y 275 40 Saturday

*Means lifter is doing more than 1 Division.

Facebooktwitterredditpinterestlinkedinmail

Previous

Next

Join The #UPAEvents Newsletter

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Subscribe To UPA Events Newsletter

Subscribe To UPA Events Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest News and Upcoming events for 2020

You have Successfully Subscribed!