UPA Powerlifting

NPC Bodybuilding

Contact UPA

bcarpenter@upapower.com

March 26 & 27 UPA GHOST STRONG PRO-AM roster list…

Updated on 3/12  10:30 AM **SUNDAY AMATEUR DAY IS FULL. WE CAN NOT ACCEPT ANYMORE ENTRIES.**

2022 UPA GHOST STRONG PRO-AM – 2023 Arnold Classic Qualifier

Sponsored by Ghost Strong Equipment – GhostStrong.com, UPA Events – UPAPower.com and Pioneer Powerlifting GeneralLeatherCraft.com

**SPONSORSHIP PACKAGES and PROGRAM ADVERTISING AVAILABLE! Please contact:  Bill Carpenter – BCarpenter@UPAPower.com

I will keep updating the Roster as I receive entry forms. Get your entry form in before the 3/11/22 entry deadline. This meet will fill up fast! Don’t be the last one trying to get in to one of the best meets in the country.

Online entry form only.

ENTRY FORM LINKS: ENTRY DEADLINE –  March 11, 2022

Click here for information on the meet

Click here for the Online Entry Form

Click here to purchase a UPA Membership

**REMINDER ON BRACELETS**

*Price increase for the Pro day.
SPECTATOR FEE: $20 at the door for the Pro Show on Saturday and $10 at the door for the Amateur show on Sunday. $25 for both days – (**Children 10 and under – free/ lifters are only free for their day to lift. Coaches and handlers are not free.**)

MEET HOTEL: Grand Harbor Resort & Water Park. The meet site (Grand River Center) is connected by sky walk to Grand Harbor Resort & Water Park. Mention “UPA” to get $109 a night room rate. www.GrandHarborResort.com (563)690-4000. The “cut-off date” for accepting reservations into this room block is Wednesday Feb. 23rd.
UPA GHOST STRONG PRO-AM – Roster List…

Roster Count: 75

Saturday – Men’s Pro/Open Full Power: 12 – Max Men Full Power Lifters on Saturday 25.

Saturday – Women’s Pro/Open Full Power: 4 – Max Lifters on Saturday 25.

Sunday – All Full Power Amateur Divisions: 59 – Max lifters on Sunday 50 **SUNDAY AMATEUR DAY IS FULL*

Name Division Category PL/BO/IM/DO Qualifying Total Wgt Class Age  Day
UPA – PRO Day (Saturday) RAW
Men
Dave Raymond – Fulton, IL Men Pro PL 1603 165 30  Saturday
Anthony Hobaica – Las Vegas, NV Men Pro PL 1920 181 35  Saturday
David Thompson – Cedar Rapids, IA Men Pro PL 1758 181 29  Saturday
Derik Bailey – Sioux City, IA Men Pro PL 1850 198 25  Saturday
Jeramy Ingle – Hedrick, IA Men Pro PL 1906 220 33  Saturday
Cody Mohlencamp – Council Bluffs, IA Men Pro PL 1879.4 242 27  Saturday
Brandon Brown – Waterloo, IA Men Pro PL 1807 242 36  Saturday
Antonio Lama – Madison, WI Men Pro PL 1880 275 25  Saturday
Patrick Jeffries – Saint Peters, MO Men Pro PL 1907 308 35  Saturday
Dan Bell – Ormond, FL Men Pro PL 2606 SHW 34  Saturday
Josh Clark – Cedar Falls, IA Men Pro PL 2055 SHW 26  Saturday
Dan O’Brien – Hanover Park, IL Men Pro PL 2105 SHW 23  Saturday
Women
Kelsey Paskert – Sioux City, IA Women Pro PL 1262 148 31  Saturday
Brittany Rabe – La vista, NE Women Pro PL 992 148 23  Saturday
Jessica Slivinski – Ofallon, MO Women Pro PL 1184.9 165 31  Saturday
Taylor Ball – Evarts, KY Women Pro PL 1218 181 28  Saturday
UPA – AM Day (Sunday)
Raw Elite – Powerlifting (No wraps and walked out)
Women
Shamika Carmen – Dubuque, IA Women AM PL Open 132 28  Sunday
Meghan Sigwarth – Holy Cross, IA Women AM PL Open 148 22  Sunday
Jade Blasdell – Moline, IL Women AM PL Open 165 30  Sunday
Saleena Ziadeh – Hiawatha, IA Women AM PL Open 165 26  Sunday
Haylee Burns – Ely, IA Women AM PL Open 165 24  Sunday
Caitlyn Locke – Dubuque, IA Women AM PL Open 181 27  Sunday
Lindsey Francque – Dubuque, IA Women AM PL Open 220 23  Sunday
Rachel Davis – Moline, IL Women AM PL Open 308 36  Sunday
Sabre Libby – Omaha, NE Women AM PL WJ(20-23) 165 23  Sunday
Grace Rood – Davenport, IA Women AM PL WT(18-19) 181 18  Sunday
Stephanie Dolan – Clinton, IA Women AM PL WM(40-44) 198 41  Sunday
Sara Lomelino – Davenport, IA Women AM PL WM(45-49) 132 45  Sunday
Kristine Ion-Rood – Davenport, IA Women AM PL WM(50-54) 165 50  Sunday
Men
Drew Richard – Cuba City, WI Men AM PL Open 181 26  Sunday
Jose Verdinez – North Liberty, IA Men AM PL Open 181 24  Sunday
Sam Donath – Dubuque, IA Men AM PL Open & MJ(20-23) 198 20  Sunday
Alec Buob – Davenport, IA Men AM PL Open 198 23  Sunday
Khashayar Farzam – Iowa City, IA Men AM PL Open 198 29  Sunday
Austin Adams – Dubuque, IA Men AM PL Open 198 24  Sunday
Jason  Bush – Dubuque, IA Men AM PL Open 220 31  Sunday
Kurt Cain – Dubuque, IA Men AM PL Open 220 32  Sunday
Derek Blasdell – Moline, IL Men AM PL Open 242 33  Sunday
Tyler Castle – Beckley. WV Men AM PL Open 308 25  Sunday
Carter Esmann – Guttenberg, IA Men AM PL MT(16-17) 165 17  Sunday
Brodie Wahls – Garnaville, IA Men AM PL MT(16-17) 198 17  Sunday
Justin Cook – Elkader, IA Men AM PL MT(18-19) 165 19  Sunday
Lucas Raab – Clinton, IA Men AM PL MT(18-19) 181 18  Sunday
Ben Foley – Dubuque, IA Men AM PL MJ(20-23) 220 21  Sunday
Raw – Powerlifting
Women
Tabitha Cain – Dubuque, IA Women AM PL Open 132 35  Sunday
Miranda Metcalf – Otumwa, IA Women AM PL Open 220 26  Sunday
Brittany Rouze – Ottumwa, IA Women AM PL Open 242 32  Sunday
Katie Kopp – Dubuque, IA Women AM PL WM(40-44) 242 40  Sunday
Men
Shaddy Ziadeh – Cedar Rapids, IA Men AM PL Open 165 34  Sunday
Chad Snyder – Davenport, IA Men AM PL Open 198 30  Sunday
Matt Reitzel – Cedar Rapids, IA Men AM PL Open 220 27  Sunday
Tyler Lundy – Sioux City, IA Men AM PL Open 220 29  Sunday
Andrew Hesse – Ames, IA Men AM PL Open 220 26  Sunday
Ken Cain – Dubuque, IA Men AM PL Open 242 35  Sunday
Anthony Haberman – Ankeny, IA Men AM PL MT(16-17) 181 16  Sunday
Derek Beasley – Ames, IA Men AM PL MJ(20-23) 181 22  Sunday
Aaron Schmitz – Dubuque, IA Men AM PL MJ(20-23) 220 21  Sunday
Peyton Hoyer – Dubuque, IA Men AM PL MJ(20-23) 308 21  Sunday
UPA-AD
AD Raw Elite – Powerlifting (No wraps and walked out)
Women
Brooke Clark – Clinton, IA Men AM PL Open 114 26  Sunday
Savannah Mensinger – Clintion, IA Men AM PL Open 123 26  Sunday
Alisha Wauters – Urbandale, IA Men AM PL Open 165 31  Sunday
Men
Taylor Micetich – Cedar Rapids, IA Men AM PL Open 181 24  Sunday
Dalles Johnson – Camanche, IA Men AM PL Open 198 29  Sunday
Cody Mensinger – Clinton, IA Men AM PL Open 198 26  Sunday
Brandon Clark – Clinton, IA Men AM PL Open 198 29  Sunday
Ryleigh Clark – Kewanee, IL Men AM PL Open 220 30  Sunday
Landyn Voss – Sabula, IA Men AM PL Open 242 24  Sunday
Chad Ramser – Camamche, IA Men AM PL Open 275 29  Sunday
Noah Mitvalsky – Bettendorf, IA Men AM PL MT(16-17) 165 17  Sunday
Vincent Clemons – Davenport, IA Men AM PL MJ(20-23) 181 20  Sunday
Jeff Mensinger – Camanche, IA Men AM PL MM(55-59) 181 57  Sunday
Todd Knutsen – Clinton, IA Men AM PL MM(55-59) 220 55  Sunday
AD Raw – Powerlifting
Women
Whitney Reber – Ottumwa, IA Men AM PL Open 18 31  Sunday
Men
Jeff Fank – Janesville, IA Men AM PL MT(16-17) 165 16  Sunday
Coleton Nehring – New London, IA Men AM PL MT(18-19) 220 19  Sunday
*Means lifter is doing more than 1 Division.

 

Facebooktwitterredditpinterestlinkedinmail

Previous

Next

Join The #UPAEvents Newsletter

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Subscribe To UPA Events Newsletter

Subscribe To UPA Events Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest News and Upcoming events for 2020

You have Successfully Subscribed!