UPA Powerlifting

NPC Bodybuilding

Contact UPA

bcarpenter@upapower.com

2021 UPA Iron Battle on the Mississippi roster list…

Updated on: 7/14 4:00 PM

JULY 17 & 18, 2021 UPA Iron Battle on the Mississippi – 2022 Arnold Classic Qualifier

Sponsored by Ghost Strong Equipment. The official equipment sponsor of the UPA.

**SPONSORSHIP PACKAGES and PROGRAM ADVERTISING AVAILABLE! Please contact:  Bill Carpenter – BCarpenter@UPAPower.com

I will keep updating the Roster as I receive entry forms. Get your entry form in before the 7/2/21 entry deadline. This meet will fill up fast! Don’t be the last one trying to get in to one of the best meets in the country.

ENTRY FORM LINKS: ENTRY DEADLINE – July 2, 2021

Click here for Hard Copy Entry Form

Click here for the Online Entry Form

Click here to purchase a UPA Membership

**REMINDER ON BRACELETS**
SPECTATOR FEE: $10 at the door  – (**Children 10 and under – Coaches and handlers are not free.**)

MEET HOTEL: Grand Harbor Resort & Water Park. The meet site (Grand River Center) is connected by sky walk to Grand Harbor Resort & Water Park. Mention “UPA” to get $109 a night room rate. www.GrandHarborResort.com (563)690-4000. The “cut-off date” for accepting reservations into this room block is Wednesday June 17th, 2020.

UPA Iron Battle on the Mississippi – Roster List…

Roster Count: 98
Saturday – All Men’s & Women’s Bench Only: 2
Saturday – Men’s Open Full Power: 45 – Max Full Power Lifters on Saturday 50 – NO EXCEPTIONS!
Sunday – Women’s Open, Teen, Jr & Masters Full Power: 48 – Max Lifters on Sunday 50 – NO EXCEPTIONS
Sunday – All Men’s & Women’s Ironman: 3
Sunday – All Men’s & Women’s Deadlift Only: 0

Name Division Category PL/BO/IM/DO AD Wgt Class Age  Day
Raw Elite – Powerlifting
Women
Saleena Ziadeh – Hiawatha, IA Women’s Open PL 165 25  Sunday
Rachel Brown – Northfield, MN Women’s Open PL 165 25  Sunday
Amanda Flynn – Fairfield, IA Women’s Open & WM(40-44) PL 181 43  Sunday
Madison Aplara – Eldon, IA Women’s Open PL SHW 24  Sunday
Rachel Ashmun – Moline, IL Women’s Open PL SHW 36  Sunday
Emily Keith – Omaha, NE Women’s WJ(20-23) PL 148 23  Sunday
Taylea Manley – Oskaloosa, IA Women’s WJ(20-23) PL 181 23  Sunday
Rachel Kruzich – Fairfield, IA Women’s WM(40-44) PL 123 40  Sunday
Sara Lomelino – Davenport, IA Women’s WM(40-44) PL 132 44  Sunday
Stephanie Dolan – Clinton, IA Women’s WM(40-44) PL 198 40  Sunday
Deanna Posey – Clinton, IA Women’s WM(50-54) PL 198 52  Sunday
Men
David Raymond – Fulton, IL Men’s Open PL 165 29  Saturday
Brandon Hurlburt – Stanley, WI Men’s Open PL 198 26  Saturday
Sam Donath – Dubuque, IA Men’s Open PL 198 20  Saturday
Jon Sodawasser – New Vienna, IA Men’s Open PL 220 28  Saturday
Adrian Padilla – South Sioux City, NE Men’s Open PL 220 20  Saturday
Aaron Nance – Davenport, IA Men’s Open PL 220 41  Saturday
Justin Simmien – Dubuque, IA Men’s Open PL 275 32  Saturday
Michael Perry – Sun Prairie, WI Men’s Open PL 308 29  Saturday
Palmer Lane – Davenport, IA Men’s MJ(20-23) PL 220 23  Sunday
Andy Schueler – Marion, IA Men’s SM(33-39) PL 220 35  Sunday
Chris Voss – Dubuque, IA Men’s MM(45-49) PL Y 198 46  Sunday
Jeff Mensinger – Camanche, IA Men’s MM(55-59) PL 165 56  Sunday
Raw – Powerlifting
Women
Ashli Seukunian – Rock Island, IL Women’s Open PL 105 34  Sunday
Valerie Clayton – Cedar, IA Women’s Open & WM(40-44) PL 123 43  Sunday
Jaimie Kuenzi – Cedar Rapids, IA Women’s Open PL 132 37  Sunday
Megan Mathias – Ottumwa, IA Women’s Open PL 132 29  Sunday
Brandi Lloyd – Agency, IA Women’s Open PL 148 28  Sunday
Alexandria Fesler – Ottumwa, IA Women’s Open PL 148 22  Sunday
Allison Kephart – Sigourney, IA Women’s Open PL 165 31  Sunday
Lillian Carrazco – Omaha, NE Women’s Open PL 165 28  Sunday
Katrina Olund – Jefferson, SD Women’s Open PL 165 24  Sunday
Alayna Chapman – East Moline, IL Women’s Open PL 181 27  Sunday
Brittany Rouze – Ottumwa, IA Women’s Open PL SHW 31  Sunday
Emily Brzoznowski – Albany, WI Women’s Open PL SHW 29  Sunday
Melissa Wacker – Omaha, NE Women’s Open PL SHW 41  Sunday
Jessie Schrock – Altoona, IA Women’s WM(50-54) PL 123 50  Sunday
Men
Shaddy Ziadeh – Cedar Rapids, IA Men’s Open PL 165 25  Saturday
Cody Nilson – Columbus, NE Men’s Open PL 181 36  Saturday
Nathan Shaver – Madison, WI Men’s Open PL 198 27  Saturday
Marcus Dummermuth – Iowa City, IA Men’s Open PL 198 28  Saturday
Keegan Umland – North Sioux City, IA Men’s Open PL 198 20  Saturday
Jacob Haefs – Sioux City, IA Men’s Open PL 198 30  Saturday
Mitchell Phillips – West Bend, WI Men’s Open PL 198 32  Sunday
Austin Carlson – Quimby, IL Men’s Open PL 220 32  Saturday
Joe Larscheid – Bondurant, IA Men’s Open PL 220 56  Saturday
Mike Zach – Cedar Rapids, IA Men’s Open PL 220 31  Saturday
Christian Wheeler – Merrill, IA Men’s Open PL 220 28  Saturday
Jeramy Ingle – Hedrick, IA Men’s Open PL 220 32  Saturday
Daniel Sonnemaker – Manito, IL Men’s Open PL 242 35  Saturday
Rob Millard – Colona, IL Men’s Open PL 242 33  Saturday
Zach Miller – Omaha, NE Men’s Open PL 242 45  Saturday
Brandon Brown – Waterloo, IA Men’s Open PL 242 36  Saturday
Joel Watchorn – Ponca, NE Men’s Open PL 242 22  Saturday
Kyle Chapman – East Moline, IL Men’s Open PL 242 33  Sunday
Antonio Lama – Madison, WI Men’s Open PL 275 24  Saturday
Brian Tapia – South Sioux City, NE Men’s Open PL 275 20  Saturday
James Ratley – Sioux City, IA Men’s Open PL 275 19  Saturday
Louis Quezada – South Sioux City, NE Men’s Open PL 275 20  Saturday
Justin Cherocci – Birmingham, MI Men’s Open PL 275 29  Saturday
Isaac Bussen – Springfield, IL Men’s Open PL 308 27  Saturday
Connor Morrison – Hillsdale, IL Men’s Open PL 308 26  Saturday
Luke Dreier – Sioux City, IA Men’s Open PL 308 35  Saturday
Josh Clark – Cedar Falls, IA Men’s Open PL SHW 26  Saturday
Trevor Callahan – Omaha, NE Men’s MT(13-15) PL 181 15  Sunday
Tyler Duerling – Cedar Rapids, IA Men’s MT(18-19) PL 181 19  Sunday
Colton Nehring – New London, IA Men’s MT(18-19) PL 198 19  Sunday
Brody Evans – Ottumwa, IA Men’s MT(18-19) PL 220 19  Sunday
Donald Keopple – Hampton, IL Men’s SM(33-39) PL SHW 33  Sunday
Bruce Sabel – Muscatine, IA Men’s MM(40-44) PL 220 44  Sunday
David Hurst – Davenport, IA Men’s MM(45-49) PL 198 47  Sunday
Jason Myers – Kenosha, WI Men’s MM(45-49) PL 220 48  Sunday
Jody McCullough – Madison, WI Men’s MM(45-49) PL 275 49  Sunday
Andy Parker – Moline, IL Men’s MM(45-49) PL 308 46  Sunday
Raw – Bench Only
John MacBean – Cornell, IL Men’s MM(60-64) BO 275 60  Saturday
Raw – Ironman
Men
Jake Holbrook – Creston, IA Men’s Open & SM(33-39) IM 275 35  Sunday
Nick Simmons – Victor, IA Men’s MM(60-64) IM 242 61  Sunday
Equipped – Powerlifting
Men
Josh Hale – Fitchburg, WI Men’s Open PL 220 34  Saturday
Zachary Larson – Cedar Rapids, IA Men’s Open PL 220 31  Saturday
Tom Trussel – Trear, IA Men’s Open PL 242 56  Saturday
Brandon Thiel – Fargo, ND Men’s Open PL 275 23  Saturday
Equipped – Bench Only
Men
Andrew Heckman – Omaha, NE Men’s Open BO 275 38  Saturday
UPA-AD
AD Raw Elite – Powerlifting (No wraps and walked out)
Women
Savannah Mensinger – Clinton, IA Women’s Open PL Y 132 25  Sunday
*Daloris Sylvester – Hedrick, IA Women’s AD Open & Open PL Y 165 28  Sunday
Men
Drew Brusoe – Stevens Point, WI Men’s Open PL Y 220 27  Saturday
Cody Mensinger – Clinton, IA Men’s Open PL Y 220 26  Saturday
Matthew Lees – Minneapolis, MN Men’s Open PL Y 220 30  Saturday
Marcus Dow – Mason City, IA Men’s AD Open & Open PL Y 308 30  Saturday
Landyn Voss – Sabula, IA Men’s AD MJ(20-23) & MJ(20-23) PL Y 242 23  Sunday
AD Raw – Powerlifting
Women
*Valinn McReynolds – Oskaloosa, IA Women’s Open & SM(33-39) PL Y 114 34  Sunday
Lisa Manley – Hedrick, IA Women’s WM(45-49) PL Y 242 45  Sunday
Men
Jeremy Norwood – Muscatine, IA Men’s AD Open & Open PL Y 275 33  Saturday
Brett Morris – Marion, IA Men’s Open PL Y SHW 27  Saturday
*Noah Chartier – Sioux City, IA Men’s AD Teen(13-15) & Teen (13-15) PL Y 220 15  Sunday
Paul Whitaker Sr. – Mayville, ND Men’s MM(45-49) PL Y 275 49  Sunday
Patrick Morgan Sr. – Davenport, IA Men’s MM(55-59) PL Y 275 56  Sunday
AD Raw – Ironman
Men
Paul Whitaker Jr. – Mayville, ND Men’s MT(18-19) PL Y 165 18  Sunday
AD Equipped – Powerlifting
Men
Aaron Schmitz – Dubuque, IA Men’s Juniors(20-23) PL Y 220 21  Sunday
*Means lifter is doing more than 1 Division.

 

Facebooktwitterredditpinterestlinkedinmail

Previous

Next

Join The #UPAEvents Newsletter

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Subscribe To UPA Events Newsletter

Subscribe To UPA Events Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest News and Upcoming events for 2020

You have Successfully Subscribed!