UPA Powerlifting

NPC Bodybuilding

Contact UPA

bcarpenter@upapower.com

UPA Powerlifting & Bench Press National Championship Roster List…

Updated on:  4/18 – 9:05 am
2017 UPA Powerlifting & Bench Press National Championship – Sponsored by NFPGEAR

April 22 & 23, 2017

Qualifier for:

GPC Global Powerlifting Committee – Click on here for the GPC Website

*XPC ARNOLD CLASSIC QUALIFIER – Click on here for the XPC Website

**SPONSORSHIP PACKAGES and PROGRAM ADVERTISING AVAILABLE! Please contact:  Bill Carpenter – BCarpenter@UPAPower.com

I will keep updating the Roster as I receive entry forms. Get your entry form in before the 3/31/2017 entry deadline. This meet will fill up fast! Don’t be the last one trying to get in to one of the best meets in the country.

ENTRY FORM LINKS: ENTRY DEADLINE – March 31, 2017

Click on her for Hard Copy Entry Form

click on here for the Online Entry From

Click this – UPA Membership Card

**REMINDER ON BRACELETS**
SPECTATOR FEE: $10 at the door Saturday and Sunday. $15 for both days – (**Children 10 and under – free/ lifters are only free for their day to lift. Coaches and handlers are not free.**)

UPA Powerlifting & Bench Press National Championship – Roster List…

Roster Count: 74
Saturday – All Men’s & Women’s Bench Only: 17
Saturday – Men’s Open Full Power: 25 – Max Full Power Lifters on Saturday 50 – NO EXCEPTIONS!
Sunday – Women’s Open, Teen, Jr & Masters Full Power: 32 – Max Lifters on Sunday 50 – NO EXCEPTIONS

Name Division Category PL/BO/IM/DO AD Wgt Class Age Day
UPA
Women
Raw – Powerlifting
Chloe Lansing – Cedar Rapids, IA Women’s Open PL 132 25 Sunday
*Katie Jensen – Egg Harbor, WI Women’s Open & SM(33-39) PL 165 34 Sunday
Gabrielle Lentz – Bloomington, IL Women’s Open PL 165 27 Sunday
Kelsey Mandrell – Clinton, IA Women’s Open PL 165 23 Sunday
Amanda Pearce – Grinnell, IA Women’s Open PL 181 34 Sunday
*Krissy Medina – Dubuque, IA Women’s Open & SM(33-39) PL 181 36 Sunday
Dixie Peters – Marion, IA. Women’s Open PL 198 34 Sunday
Kelly Vogel – Norwood Young America, MN Women’s Open PL SHW 31 Sunday
Tamecia Robinson – Bloomington, IL Women’s SM(33-39) PL 198 38 Sunday
Tiffany Gilbert – Clinton, IL Women’s WM(45-49) PL 123 45 Sunday
Jodi Hormann – Mount Vernon, IA Women’s WM(45-49) PL 165 47 Sunday

Raw – Bench Only
Suzanne Black – Belvidere, IL Women’s Open BO SHW 41 Saturday

Men
Raw – Bench Only
John Duggan – Rockford, IL Men’s Open BO 198 35 Saturday
Anthony Olson – Roscoe, IL Men’s Open BO 242 34 Saturday
Cory Henry – Antioch, IL Men’s Open & MM(40-44) BO 275 41 Saturday
Greg Furguson – Moline, IL Men’s Open BO 275 24 Saturday
Mason Mathews – Dubuque, IA Men’s Open BO 275 25 Saturday
*Rob Luyando – Rock Falls, IL Men’s Open & MM(45-49) BO 308 46 Saturday
Matt Houser – Roscoe, IL Men’s Open BO 308 33 Saturday
*Dan Morjal – Antioch, IL Men’s Open & SM(33-39) BO SHW 39 Saturday
Lonnie Dickinson – Deerfield, IL Men’s MM(45-49) BO SHW 47 Saturday
Patrick Greenlee – Bettendorf, IA Men’s Open & MM(45-49) BO 275 45 Saturday
Andrew Jeleniewski – Lansing, IL Men’s MM(55-54) BO 275 50 Saturday
Tom Fox – Davenport, IA Men’s MM(60-64) BO 165 64 Saturday
Jan Vandeweghe – Sheboygan, WI Men’s MM(60-64) BO 62 Saturday

Equipped – Bench Only
Josh Smith – Moline, IL Men’s Open BO 148 33 Saturday
Patrick Moody – Andalusia, IL Men’s MM(45-49) BO 242 46 Saturday
John Lenz – Kimball, SD Men’s Open BO 275 44 Saturday

Raw – Powerlifting
David Thompson – Cedar Rapids, IA Men’s Open PL 165 24 Saturday
Steve Rieger – Andover, IA Men’s Open PL 181 50 Saturday
Drake Bittner – Bondurant, IA Men’s Open PL 181 25 Saturday
Aaron Nance – Davenport, IA Men’s Open PL 198 37 Saturday
Jeramy Ingle – Hedrick, IA Men’s Open PL 198 28 Saturday
Kellen Madison – Spencer, IA Men’s Open PL 220 33 Saturday
Nicholas Schroeder – Milwaukee, WI Men’s Open PL 220 22 Saturday
Mike Zach – Cedar Rapids, IA Men’s Open PL 220 27 Saturday
Chris Huling – Camanche, IA Men’s Open PL 220 35 Saturday
Seth Jones – Ottumwa, IA Men’s Open PL 220 25 Saturday
Andrew Schinske – Fon du lac, WI Men’s Open PL 242 26 Saturday
Alan Rutan – Marion, IA Men’s Open PL 242 34 Saturday
Logan Solano – Dousman, WI Men’s Open PL 275 24 Saturday
Devante Krueger – Cedar Falls, IA Men’s Open PL 308 20 Saturday
Ashtin Van Gorden – Bernard, IA Men’s Teen(16-17) PL 220 17 Sunday
Carson Parks – Fitchburg, WI Men’s Teen(18-19) PL 181 18 Sunday
Logan Pragovich – Glenview, IL Men’s Teen(18-19) PL 220 19 Sunday
Omar Martinez – Clutier, IA Men’s Junior(20-23) PL 181 21 Sunday
Patrick Little – Racine, WI Men’s Junior(20-23) PL 275 22 Sunday
Otto Jarvis – Waverly, OH Men’s Junior(20-23) PL 242 21 Sunday
Jason Benter – Marshall,WI Men’s MM(40-44) PL 275 40 Sunday
Joe Vayda – Lucedale, MS Men’s MM(45-49) PL 242 46 Sunday
David Overholt – Eureka, IL Men’s MM(55-59) PL 165 56 Sunday
Michael Gilbertson – Sheboygan, WI Men’s MM(60-64) PL 220 62 Sunday

Equipped – Powerlifting
Bill Carlough – Moline, IL Men’s Open PL 198 56 Saturday
Charlie Driscoll – Davenport, IA Men’s Open PL 220 56 Saturday
Andrew Kreidler – Hudson, FL Men’s Open PL 242 32 Saturday
Ben Goyette – Solon, IA Men’s Open PL 242 34 Saturday
Cody Campbell – Fort Pierre, SD Men’s Open PL 242 33 Saturday
Joel Liar – Estherville, IA Men’s SM(33-39) PL 275 33 Sunday
Drew Whitted – Normal, IL Men’s SM(33-39) PL 242 34 Sunday

UPA-AD
Women
AD Raw – Bench Only

AD Raw – Powerlifting
Tisha Timan – Normal, IL Women’s SM(33-39) PL Y 123 39 Sunday
Christine Svoboda – Peoria, IL Women’s Open PL Y 132 24 Sunday
*Stephanie Yelton – Moline, IL Women’s AD Open & Open PL Y 148 24 Sunday
Brenna McCarthy – Dubuque, IA Women’s Junior(20-23) PL Y 148 22 Sunday

Men
AD Raw – Bench Only
*Brian Yelton – Bloomington, IL Men’s MM(45-49) BO Y 242 49 Saturday

AD Raw – Powerlifting
Mike Swatowski – Ewa Beach, HI Men’s Open PL Y 165 27 Saturday
Brandon Blanchard – Oskaloosa, IA Men’s Open PL Y 198 25 Saturday
Brady Kness – Chadwick, IL Men’s Open PL Y 220 24 Saturday
Chris Huling – Camanche, IA Men’s Open PL Y 220 35 Saturday
Bob Weber – Clinton, IA Men’s Open PL Y 308 49 Saturday
Matthew Hanke – Boscobel, WI Men’s Open PL Y 308 33 Saturday
Riley Lulay – Peoria, IL Men’s MT(16-17) PL Y 198 17 Sunday
*Dallas McManus – Camanche, IA Men’s MT(16-17) PL Y 220 16 Sunday
Colton Iwasaki – Dubuque, IA Men’s MT(18-19) PL Y 181 19 Sunday
*Brett Beckwith – Clinton, IA Men’s AD MT(18-19) & MT(18-19) PL Y 181 18 Sunday
*Brad Phillips – Waterloo, IA Men’s AD MM(50-54) & MM(50-54) PL Y 198 52 Sunday

AD Equipped – Powerlifting
*Nathan Yelton – Cedar Rapids, IA Men’s AD Open & Open PL Y 275 25 Saturday

*Means lifter is doing more than 1 Division.

Facebooktwitterredditpinterestlinkedinmail

Previous

Next

Join The #UPAEvents Newsletter

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Subscribe To UPA Events Newsletter

Subscribe To UPA Events Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest News and Upcoming events for 2020

You have Successfully Subscribed!