UPA Powerlifting

NPC Bodybuilding

Contact UPA

bcarpenter@upapower.com

2021 UPA Power Weekend Roster List…

Updated on 10/20/2021 10.00 PM

2021 UPA Power Weekend – 2022 Arnold Classic Qualifier
Sponsored by Ghost Strong Equipment. The official equipment sponsor of the UPA.Novembers 13 & 14, 2021

**SPONSORSHIP PACKAGES and PROGRAM ADVERTISING AVAILABLE! Please contact:  Bill Carpenter – BCarpenter@UPAPower.com

I will keep updating the Roster as I receive entry forms. Get your entry form in before the 10/29/21 entry deadline. This meet will fill up fast! This is my biggest meet of the year. Don’t be the last one trying to get in to one of the best meets in the country.

ENTRY FORM LINKS: ENTRY DEADLINE –  October 29, 2021

Click here for Hard Copy Entry Form

Click here for the Online Entry Form

Click here to purchase a UPA Membership

**REMINDER ON BRACELETS**
SPECTATOR FEE: $10 at the door Saturday and Sunday. $15 for both days – (**Children 10 and under – free/ lifters are only free for their day to lift. Coaches and handlers are not free.**)

MEET HOTEL: Grand Harbor Resort & Water Park. The meet site (Grand River Center) is connected by sky walk to Grand Harbor Resort & Water Park. Mention “UPA” to get $109 a night room rate. www.GrandHarborResort.com (563)690-4000. The “cut-off date” for accepting reservations into this room block is Wednesday October 13, 2021.
UPA Power Weekend – Roster List…

Roster Count: 115
Saturday – All Men’s & Women’s Bench Only: 4
Saturday – Men’s Open Full Power: 57 – Max Full Power Lifters on Saturday 50 – NO EXCEPTIONS!
Sunday – Women’s Open, Teen, Jr & Masters Full Power: 52 – Max Lifters on Sunday 50 – NO EXCEPTIONS
Sunday – All Men’s & Women’s Ironman: 1
Sunday – All Men’s & Women’s Deadlift Only: 2

Name Division Category PL/BO/IM/DO AD Wgt Class Age  Day
Raw Elite – Powerlifting
Women
Ashli Seukunian – Rock Island, IL Women’s Open PL 105 35  Sunday
Tabitha Cain – Dubuque, IA Women’s Open PL 123 35  Sunday
*Jessie Schrock – Altoona, IA Women’s Open & WM(50-54 PL 132 51  Sunday
Ashleigh Blazek – Springville, IA Women’s Open PL 132 30  Sunday
Lindsay Paneral – Bettendorf, IA Women’s Open PL 148 30  Sunday
*Brooke Ames – South Wayne, WI Women’s Open & SM(33-39) PL 148 33  Sunday
Leonora Criswell – Rock Island, IL Women’s Open PL 165 28  Sunday
Erika Runge-Berry – Davenport, IA Women’s Open PL 181 34  Sunday
Autumn Vergeyle – Iowa City, IA Women’s Open PL 198 27  Sunday
Caitlyn Locke – Dubuque, IA Women’s Open PL 198 27  Sunday
Ryan Lyles – Dubuque, IA Women’s Open PL SHW 28  Sunday
Bryanna Popjoy – Fairfield, IA Women’s WJ(20-23) PL 148 20  Sunday
Rachel Kruzich – Fairfield, IA Women’s WM(40-44) PL 123 40  Sunday
13
Men
Lane Severson – Batavia, IL Men’s Open PL 198 37  Saturday
Austin Adams – Dubuque, IA Men’s Open PL 198 24  Saturday
Jamial Jones – North Liberty, IA Men’s Open PL 198 34  Saturday
Anthony Paneral – Bettendorf, IA Men’s Open PL 220 30  Saturday
Aaron Davis – Moline, IL Men’s Open PL 220 37  Saturday
Conor Bernhard – Dubuque, IA Men’s Open PL 220 29  Saturday
Kurt Cain – Dubuque, IA Men’s Open PL 220 32  Saturday
Aaron Nance – Bettendorf, IA Men’s Open PL 220 42  Saturday
Jordan Bormann – Washington, IA Men’s Open PL 220 30  Saturday
Zack Engle – Aurora, IL Men’s Open PL 220 25  Saturday
*Thomas Herrera – Alexandria, MN Men’s Open FP & Open BO PL 242 29  Saturday
Daniel Sonnemaker – Manito, IL Men’s Open PL 275 36  Saturday
Jose Miranda – Peoria, IL Men’s MJ(20-23) PL 181 23  Sunday
Alex Martin – Fulton, IL Men’s MJ(20-23) PL 198 23  Sunday
Jacob Foss – Geneseo, IL Men’s MJ(20-23) PL 220 21  Sunday
Aaron Schmitz – Lenox, IA Men’s MJ(20-23) PL 220 21  Sunday
Zach Jensen – Mundelein, IL Men’s MJ(20-23) PL 220 22  Sunday
Martin Rounds – Cedar Rapids, IA Men’s SM(33-39)  PL 198 34  Sunday
Jason Myers – Kenosha, WI Men’s MM(45-49) PL 242 48  Sunday
Chris Broadhurst – Dunlap, IL Men’s MM(50-54) PL 242 53  Sunday
*Billy Boyce – Dubuque, IA Men’s MM(70-74) FP, IM, DL PL 220 71  Sunday
11
Raw – Powerlifting
Women
Jaime Kuenzi – Cedar Rapids, IA Women’s Open PL 132 37  Sunday
Lydia Gandy-Fastovich – Madison, WI Women’s Open PL 165 27  Sunday
Paige Mitchell – Seymour, IA Women’s Open PL 181 25  Sunday
Erin Bailey – Sioux City, IA Women’s Open PL 181 25  Sunday
Brittany Andrews – Evansville, WI Women’s Open PL SHW 28  Sunday
Rega Abrahamson – Oskaloosa, IA Women’s WT(13-15) PL 132 13  Sunday
Sophia Swift – Port Byron, IL Women’s WT(18-19) PL 165 19  Sunday
Leona Schlatter – Sumner, IA Women’s  WJ(20-23) PL 114 23  Sunday
Brittany Rabe – La vista, IA Women’s WJ(20-23) PL 148 23  Sunday
Taylea Manley – Oskaloosa, IA Women’s WJ(20-23) PL 181 23  Sunday
Shelly Vroman – Orion, IL Women’s WM(45-49) PL 114 48  Sunday
Carla Schwerin – Sumner, IA Women’s WM(50-54) PL 148 54  Sunday
11
Men
Nathan Culbertson – Cedar Falls, IA Men’s Open PL 132 32  Saturday
Cole Weber – Lacrosse, WI Men’s Open PL 165 31  Saturday
Brent Thomas – Des Moines, IA Men’s Open PL 181 30  Saturday
Taylor Cogdill – Sioux City, IA Men’s Open PL 181 18  Saturday
David Fastovich – Madison, WI Men’s Open PL 198 27  Saturday
Gerald Baker – Peoria Heights, IL Men’s Open PL 198 28  Saturday
Joe Larscheid – Bondurant, IA Men’s Open PL 198 56  Saturday
Mitchell Phillips – West Bench, WI Men’s Open PL 198 32  Saturday
Shawn Graves – Vallejo, CA Men’s Open PL 198 25  Saturday
Chad Snyder – Davenport, IA Men’s Open PL 198 30  Saturday
Logan Jensen – Milwaukee, WI Men’s Open PL 220 27  Saturday
Cody Jasper – Waukesha, WI Men’s Open PL 220 31  Saturday
Dillon Rosener – Sioux City, IA Men’s Open PL 220 24  Saturday
Omar Martinez – Iowa City, IA Men’s Open PL 220 27  Saturday
Jon Sodawasser – Dubuque, IA Men’s Open PL 220 26  Saturday
Patrick Thompson – Dunlap, IL Men’s Open PL 220 29  Saturday
Fred Barnabe – Springfield, IL Men’s Open PL 220 34  Saturday
Andrew Hessa – Ames, IA Men’s Open PL 220 20  Saturday
Randy Shramek – Cedar Rapids, IA Men’s Open PL 220 34  Saturday
Jacob Nesemeier – Middleton, WI Men’s Open PL 242 27  Saturday
Jacob Morris – Leavenworth, KS Men’s Open PL 242 27  Saturday
Kenneth Cain – Dubuque, IA Men’s Open PL 242 35  Saturday
Sam Hartley – Madison, WI Men’s Open PL 242 37  Saturday
Mark Ramirez – Des Moines, IA Men’s Open PL 275 25  Saturday
Erik Beckman – North Judson, IN Men’s Open PL 275 26  Saturday
Dan Scott – Crystal Lake, IL Men’s Open PL 275 42  Saturday
Micah Borop – Peoria, IL Men’s Open PL 275 26  Saturday
Tyler Ernst – Belton, MO Men’s Open PL 275 31  Saturday
Justin Simmien – Dubuque, IA Men’s Open PL 275 33  Saturday
JP Price – North Kansas, MO Men’s Open PL 308 37  Saturday
Ryan Paige – Seymour, IA Men’s Open PL 308 26  Saturday
Jeff Frank – Olathe, KS Men’s Open PL SHW 33  Saturday
Palmer Lane – Davenport, IA Men’s MJ(20-23) PL 220 23  Sunday
Luke Cutinello – St. Louis, MO Men’s MJ(20-23) PL 275 22  Sunday
Thomas Ottens – Camanche, IA Men’s MJ(20-23) PL 198 22  Sunday
Kyle Chapman – East Moline, IL Men’s SM(33-39) PL 242 34  Sunday
Randy Hall – Bennington, NE Men’s MM(40-44) PL 275 44  Sunday
Dave Underwood – Monmouth, IL Men’s MM(40-44) PL 308 41  Sunday
Michael McEnroe – Waterloo, IA Men’s MM(60-64) PL 198 64  Sunday
16
Raw – Bench Only
Mason Moeller – Davenport, IA Men’s MT(16-17) BO 198 16  Saturday
Chris Lomelino – Davenport, IA Men’s MM(45-49) BO 198 49  Saturday
Josh Vondran – Epworth, IA Men’s Open and SM(33-39) BO 275 39  Saturday
4
Raw – Ironman
Women
Men
Nick Simmons – Victor, IA Men’s MM(60-64) IM 242 62  Sunday
Raw – Deadlift Only
Men
Matt Peterson – Davenport, IA Men’s MM(40-44) DL 242 44  Sunday
Equipped – Powerlifting
Women
Men
Maurdell Jackson – Coralville, IA Men’s  Open PL 165 33  Saturday
Adam Fenton – Quincy, IL Men’s Open PL 181 37  Saturday
Josh Hale – Fitchburg, WI Men’s Open PL 220 35  Saturday
Greg Denny – Shawnee, KS Men’s Open PL 242 39  Saturday
Bill Carlough – Blue Grass, IA. Men’s MM(60-64) PL 198 61  Sunday
5
Equipped – Deadlift Only
Men
Charlie Driscoll – Davenport, IA Men’s MM(60-64) DL 198 61  Sunday
UPA-AD
AD Raw Elite – Powerlifting (No wraps and walked out)
Women
Brooke Clark – Clinton, IA Women’s Open PL Y 114 26  Sunday
Savannah Mensinger – Clinton, IA Women’s Open PL Y 132 26  Sunday
Erica Varner – Albany, WI Women’s Open PL Y 132 27  Sunday
Bailey Beal – Camanche, IA Women’s WJ(20-23) PL Y 132 23  Sunday
3
Men
Lauren Cohen – Belmont, MA Men’s Open PL Y 148 42  Saturday
Kyle Gifford – Coralville, IA Men’s Open PL Y 198 26  Saturday
Brandon Clark – Clinton, IA Men’s Open PL Y 198 28  Saturday
Ryleigh Clark – Kewanee, IL Men’s Open PL Y 198 30  Saturday
Cadellin Bauer – Madison, WI Men’s Open PL Y 198 27  Saturday
Cody Mensinger – Clinton, IA Men’s Open PL Y 220 26  Saturday
Dalles Johnson – Camanche, IA Men’s Open PL Y 220 29  Saturday
Landyn Voss – Sabula, IA Men’s Open PL Y 242 24  Saturday
Aiden Lewis – Moline, IL Men’s MT(16-17) PL Y 198 17  Sunday
Jeff Mensinger – Camanche, IA Men’s MM(55-59) PL Y 165 56  Sunday
Todd Knutsen – Clinton, IA Men’s MM(55-59) PL Y 220 55  Sunday
7
AD Raw – Powerlifting
Women
Lisa Manley – Hedrick, IA Women’s WM(45-49) PL SHW 45  Sunday
Men
Matt McVey – Peoria, IL Men’s Open PL Y 198 29  Saturday
Jeremy Norwood – Cedar Rapids, IA Men’s Open PL Y 308 33  Saturday
Coleton Nehring – New London, IA Men’s MT(18-19) PL Y 198 19  Sunday
3
AD Equipped – Powerlifting
Men
Sean Maly – Viroqua, WI Men’s Open PL Y 242 35  Saturday
AD Equipped – Bench Only
Men
*Means lifter is doing more than 1 Division.

 

Facebooktwitterredditpinterestlinkedinmail

Previous

Join The #UPAEvents Newsletter

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Subscribe To UPA Events Newsletter

Subscribe To UPA Events Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest News and Upcoming events for 2020

You have Successfully Subscribed!