UPA Powerlifting

NPC Bodybuilding

Contact UPA

bcarpenter@upapower.com

UPA Power Weekend Roster List…

Updated on:  11/10 – 9:20 pm

2016 UPA Power Weekend – Sponsored by NFPGEAR and Dungeon of Pride Clothing

November 12 & 13, 2016

*XPC ARNOLD CLASSIC QUALIFIER – Click on here for the XPC Website

**SPONSORSHIP PACKAGES and PROGRAM ADVERTISING AVAILABLE! Please contact: Matt Folstad – upaevents@fgccreative.com

I will keep updating the Roster as I receive entry forms. Get your entry form in before the 10/21/2016 entry deadline. This meet will fill up fast! Don’t be the last one trying to get in to one of the best meets in the country.

ENTRY FORM LINKS: ENTRY DEADLINE – October 21, 2016

Click on her for Hard Copy Entry Form

click on here for the Online Entry From

UPA Membership card – Click this – UPA Membership Card

**REMINDER ON BRACELETS**
SPECTATOR FEE: $10 at the door Saturday and Sunday. $15 for both days – (**Children 10 and under – free/ lifters are only free for their day to lift. Coaches and handlers are not free.**)

UPA Power Weekend – Roster List…

Roster Count: 131
Saturday – All Men’s & Women’s Bench Only: 9
Saturday – Men’s Open Full Power: 60 – Max Full Power Lifters on Saturday 50 – NO EXCEPTIONS!
Sunday – Women’s Open Full Power: 59 – Max Lifters on Sunday 50 – NO EXCEPTIONS
Sunday – Ironman: 2
Sunday – Deadlift Only: 2

Name Division Category PL/BO AD Wgt Class Age Day
UPA
Women
Raw – Powerlifting
Tacy Doyle – Stoughton, WI Women’s Open PL 114 39 Sunday
Valona Aliu – Ottumwa, IA Women’s Open PL 123 23 Sunday
Chloe Lansing – Dubuque, IA Women’s Open PL 132 25 Sunday
*Tiffany Kragnes – Fayette, IA Women’s Open & WM(40-44) PL 132 43 Sunday
Athena Waldstein – Ankeny, IA Women’s Open PL 148 26 Sunday
Alyssa Weisenberger – Reedsberger, WI Women’s Open PL 148 25 Sunday
Natash Minor – Sioux City, IA Women’s Open PL 165 25 Sunday
Jenny Richards – Stoughton, WI Women’s Open PL 165 30 Sunday
Katie Jensen – Sturgeon Bay, WI Women’s Open PL 165 34 Sunday
Elizabeth Hughes – Aurora, IL Women’s Open PL 165 30 Sunday
Tara Wolf – Sycamore, IL Women’s Open PL 198 32 Sunday
Nicole Ordway – Milwaukee, WI Women’s Open PL 198 25 Sunday
Jessica Chicke – Herscher, IL Women’s Open PL SHW 36 Sunday
Kaila Abrahams – Edgerton, WI Women’s Teen(16-17) PL 181 16 Sunday
Molly McGraw – Waukee, IA Women’s Junior(20-23) PL 165 22 Sunday
Jacey Tomhave – Sioux City, IA Women’s Junior(20-23) PL 198 23 Sunday
Megan Fahy – Eagan, MN Women’s Junior(20-23) PL 165 21 Sunday
Bianca Hernandez – Beach park, IL Women’s Junior(20-23) PL 123 20 Sunday
Cary Breitlow – Superior, WI Women’s SM(33-39) PL 181 37 Sunday
Beth McBride – Lake Mills, WI Women’s WM(40-44) PL 198 43 Sunday
Sheralind Wendlandt – Waupun, WI Women’s WM(50-54) PL SHW 50 Sunday

Equipped – Powerlifting `
Belinda Clary – St Paul, MN Women’s Open & WM(4-44) PL 132 41 Sunday
Alyssa Way – West Fargo, ND Women’s Open & WM(4-44) PL 198 25 Sunday
Haelly Pease – Pierre, SD Women’s Junior(20-23) PL 165 23 Sunday

Raw – Bench Only

Men
Raw – Bench Only
*Caleb Winey – Perry, IA Men’s Teen(16-17) Bench Only & Deadlift Only BO 181 17 Saturday & Sunday
Brett Alden – Mason City, IA Men’s Junior(20-23) BO 242 21 Saturday

Raw – Powerlifting
Steven Bowman – Cookeville, TN Men’s Open PL 148 32 Saturday
Cole Weber – Madison, WI Men’s Open PL 165 26 Saturday
Brent Thomas – Oskaloosa, IA Men’s Open PL 165 25 Saturday
Kody Blazek – Springville, IA Men’s Open PL 181 30 Saturday
Nate Gehrke – Waterloo, IA Men’s Open PL 181 23 Saturday
Preston Quinn – Madison, WI Men’s Open PL 198 32 Saturday
Joe Duberstein – Edgar, WI Men’s Open PL 198 22 Saturday
Aaron Nance – Davenport, IA Men’s Open PL 198 37 Saturday
Robert Kocur – Chicago, IL Men’s Open PL 198 33 Saturday
Robert Adamo – West Bend, WI Men’s Open PL 198 23 Saturday
Jason Tart – Waukee, IA Men’s Open PL 198 34 Saturday
Dillon Haase – Reedsburg, WI Men’s Open PL 220 29 Saturday
Brandon Jacob – Omaha, NE Men’s Open PL 220 32 Saturday
Ryan Miller – Elgin, IL Men’s Open PL 220 29 Saturday
Khalid Khalil – Minneapolis, MN Men’s Open PL 220 24 Saturday
Mike Zach – Cedar Rapids, IA Men’s Open PL 220 26 Saturday
Cesar Del Rio – Wheeling, IL Men’s Open PL 220 30 Saturday
Anthony Luna – Hampshire, IL Men’s Open PL 220 27 Saturday
Ken Johnson – Dubuque, IA Men’s Open PL 242 27 Saturday
Bryce Snyder – Dakota dunes, SD Men’s Open PL 242 27 Saturday
Kevin Quinton – Black Ridge, GA Men’s Open PL 242 27 Saturday
Rudy Street – McCook Lake, SD Men’s Open PL 242 25 Saturday
Alex Jarman – North Sioux City, SD Men’s Open PL 242 25 Saturday
Eric Lund – Kenosha, WI Men’s Open PL 242 27 Saturday
Andrew Schinske – Fond du Lac Men’s Open PL 242 26 Saturday
Justin Simmien – Dubuque, IA Men’s Open PL 242 28 Saturday
Matthew Klemmer – Dickinson,ND Men’s Open PL 275 25 Saturday
Amin Embry – Dickinson, ND Men’s Open PL 275 33 Saturday
David Braaten – Fargo, ND Men’s Open PL 275 33 Saturday
Luke Dreier – Sioux City, IA Men’s Open PL 275 31 Saturday
Isaac Bussen – Sherman, IL Men’s Open PL 275 23 Saturday
Matthew Mitchell – Bloomington, MN Men’s Open PL 275 24 Saturday
Zachary Berger – Coralville, IA Men’s Open PL 275 21 Saturday
Aaron Lister – Sioux City, IA Men’s Open PL 308 31 Saturday
Dan Neundorf – West Say, OH Men’s Open PL SHW 24 Saturday
David Nelson – Mason City, IA Men’s MT(18-19) PL 132 19 Sunday
Austin Aiello – Wheaton, IL Men’s MT(18-19) PL 181 19 Sunday
Rylee Bush – Sioux City, IA Men’s MT(18-19) PL 165 18 Sunday
Michael Witt – Washington, IA Men’s MT(18-19) PL 132 19 Sunday
Paul Sorenson – Madison, WI Men’s Junior(20-23) PL 242 22 Sunday
Mousa Makky – Iowa City, IA Men’s Junior(20-23) PL 220 22 Sunday
Zach Lohner – West Des Moines, IA Men’s Junior(20-23) PL 181 22 Sunday
Kevin Andersen – Oak Lawn, IL Men’s Junior(20-23) PL 275 21 Sunday
Noah Walden – Coralville, IA Men’s Junior(20-23) PL 220 22 Sunday
David Gossard – Bondurant, IA Men’s SM(33-39) PL 198 39 Sunday
Greg Huse – Des Moines, IA Men’s SM(33-39) PL 181 35 Sunday
Jacob Thompson – Dickinson, ND Men’s SM(33-39) PL 275 35 Sunday
Jeffrey Aron – Channahon, IL Men’s SM(33-39) PL 275 39 Sunday
Willard Rosenberg – Kewanee, IL Men’s SM(33-39) PL 242 39 Sunday
Ovidio Lopez – Joliet, IL Men’s SM(33-39) PL 220 37 Sunday
Ryan Eichenberger – Grimes, IA Men’s SM(33-39) PL 198 37 Sunday
Bryan Beanland – Holts Summit, MO Men’s SM(33-39) PL 220 36 Sunday
David Clem – Dickinson, ND Men’s MM(40-44) PL 242 44 Sunday
Michael Poort – Joliet, IL Men’s MM(40-44) PL 220 42 Sunday
Josh Hudelson – Sioux City, IA Men’s MM(40-44) PL 220 41 Sunday
Ben Kenner – Marshalltown, IA Men’s MM(40-44) PL SHW 41 Sunday
Jason Benter – Marshall, WI Men’s MM(40-44) PL 275 40 Saturday
Curt Shaver – Union, IA Men’s MM(45-49) PL 165 48 Sunday
Brian Budzinski – Shonewood, IL Men’s MM(45-49) PL 308 45 Saturday
Jesse Rodriguez – Inver Grove Heights, MN Men’s MM(50-54) PL 110 51 Sunday
Larry Squiers – Marshalltown, IA Men’s MM(60-64) PL 165 63 Sunday
Larry Soderberg – Marshalltown, IA Men’s MM(65-69) PL 220 66 Sunday

Raw – Deadlift Only
Questen McFarland – Winterset, IA Men’s MT(18-19) DL 165 18 Sunday

Raw – Ironman
Tim Welch – Aurora, IL Men’s Open IM 242 30 Sunday
David Nelson – Mason City, IA Men’s MT(18-19) IM 132 19 Sunday

Equipped – Powerlifting
Phillp Pease – Pierre, SD Men’s Open PL 132 28 Saturday
Eddie LoneEagle – Minneapolis, MN Men’s Open PL 181 33 Saturday
Christian Fite – Minneapolis, MN Men’s Open PL 198 32 Saturday
Nick Farley-Wamberg – Pierson, IA Men’s Open PL 220 34 Saturday
Shawn Dirkes – Moorehead, MN Men’s Open PL 242 33 Saturday
Tom Fahy – Eagan, MN Men’s Open PL 242 51 Saturday
Kevin Frey – Madrid, IA Men’s Open PL 308 38 Saturday

UPA-AD
Women
AD Raw – Bench Only

AD Raw – Powerlifting
*Karina Cordova – Ottumwa, IA Women’s AD Open & Open PL 132 32 Sunday
*Shelly Houzenga – Rock Falls, IL Women’s AD Open & Open PL 165 27 Sunday
Jody Ferris – Saint Paul, MN Women’s Open PL SHW 25 Sunday
Vicki Wittmer – Marion, IA Women’s Open PL SHW 38 Sunday
*Harley Graham – Channahon, IL Women’s AD Teen(16-17) & Teen(16-17) PL 181 17 Sunday
Amber Monk – Cedar Rapids, IA Women’s Junior(20-23) PL 123 22 Sunday
Heena Patel – Thornton, CO Women’s WM(40-44) PL 123 44 Sunday

AD Equipped – Powerlifting

Men
AD Raw – Bench Only
Allen Ward – Dubuque, IA Men’s Open BO Y 181 40 Saturday
Tim Hoffman – Waterloo, IA Men’s Open BO Y 242 34 Saturday
*Nathan Yelton – Cedar Rapids, IA Men’s AD Open & Open BO Y 275 25 Saturday
Mark Hauschildt – Winterset, IA Men’s Open BO Y 275 39 Saturday
Aaron Dailey – Lancaster, WI Men’s AD SM(33-39) BO Y 275 33 Saturday
*Brian Yelton – Bloomington, IL Men’s AD MM(45-49) & MM(45-49) BO Y 242 49 Saturday
*Gerald Lindas – Middletown, WI Men’s AD MM(80-84) & MM(80-84 BO Y 165 80 Saturday

AD Raw – Powerlifting
Dustin Leibfriend – Potosi, WI Men’s Open PL Y 165 30 Saturday
Charles Peters Jr. – Springfield, IL Men’s Open PL Y 165 25 Saturday
Sam Martin – Moline, IL Men’s Open PL Y 181 21 Saturday
Blake Borst – Eagle Bend, MN Men’s Open PL Y 198 22 Saturday
Beau Wolfe – Anthon, IA Men’s Open PL Y 198 22 Saturday
Joe Larscheid – Bondurant, IA Men’s Open PL Y 198 52 Saturday
Chris Huling – Camanche, IA Men’s Open PL Y 220 34 Saturday
Brandon Brown – Evansdale, IA Men’s Open PL Y 242 32 Saturday
Dennis McNamara – Cedar Falls, IA Men’s Open PL Y 242 30 Saturday
Todd Sammons – Inver Grove Heights, MN Men’s Open PL Y 275 39 Saturday
Matthew Hanke – Boscobel, WI Men’s Open PL Y 308 33 Saturday
Doug Staley – Saint Paul, MN Men’s Open PL Y SHW 27 Saturday
*Bryan Alm – Polo, IL Men’s Open AD & Open PL Y SHW 42 Saturday
Dallas McManus – Camanche, IA Men’s MT(16-17) PL Y 220 16 Sunday
Carson Manning – Franklin, WI Men’s MT(16-17) PL Y 198 17 Sunday
Ryan Girsch – Waterloo, IA Men’s SM(33-39) PL Y 165 34 Sunday
Jim Beam – Sterling, IL Men’s SM(33-39) PL Y 242 36 Sunday
*Eric Carson – Oswego, IL Men’s Open MM(40-44) & MM(40-44) PL Y 275 41 Sunday
Anthony Tinsman – Stoughton, WI Men’s MM(50-54) PL Y 110 50 Sunday

AD Equipped – Powerlifting
Richard Hanson – Plymouth, MN Men’s Open PL 220 27 Saturday
Joe Grosz – Bismarck, ND Men’s Open PL Y 242 35 Saturday

*Means lifter is doing 2 or more Divisions.

Facebooktwitterredditpinterestlinkedinmail

Previous

Next

Join The #UPAEvents Newsletter

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Subscribe To UPA Events Newsletter

Subscribe To UPA Events Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest News and Upcoming events for 2020

You have Successfully Subscribed!